100M
Age Group | Result | Location | Date | Athlete |
---|---|---|---|---|
Women – Senior | 11.38 | Stratford | 2023 | Kimbely Baptiste (CRA) |
Women – U20 | 11.77 | Newham | 2018 | Amber Anning (B&H) |
Women – U17 | 11.79 |
L’boro/Horspath |
2003/17 |
Carley Wenham (CRA)/ Amber Anning (B&H) |
Women – U15 | 11.9 | Crawley | 2002 | Carley Wenham (CRA) |
Women – U13 | 12.6 | 2000 | Carley Wenham (CRA) | |
Men – Senior | 10.3 | Battersea | 1983 | Andy Parker (B&H) |
Men – U20 | 10.33 | Beijing | 2005 | Wade Bennett-Jackson |
Men – U17 | 10.49 | Paris | 2003 | Wade Bennett-Jackson |
Men – U15 | 11.2 | Brighton | 2005 | Alex Hunte (B&H) |
Men – U13 | 12.47 | Kingston | 2013 | Jordan Levey (HBS) |
200M
Age Group | Result | Location | Date | Athlete |
---|---|---|---|---|
Women – Senior | 22.60 | Arkansas, USA | 2024 | Amber Anning (B&H) |
Women – U20 | 23.59 | Sherbrook, CAN | 2003 | Carley Wenham (CRA) |
Women – U17 | 23.59 | Sherbrook, CAN | 2003 | Carley Wenham (CRA) |
Women – U15 | 24.5 | Crawley | 2002 | Carley Wenham (CRA) |
Women – U13 | 26.7 | 1990 | Rozalind Baker | |
Men – Senior | 20.75 | Bedford | 2019 | Toby Harries (PHX) |
Men – U20 | 20.81 | Grosseto, ITA | 2017 | Toby Harries (PHX) |
Men – U17 | 20.92 | Cali, Colombia | 2015 | Toby Harries (PHX) |
Men – U15 | 22.64 | 2000 | Martin Blencowe | |
Men – U13 | 25.2 | 1975 | Mark Fabes |
300M
Age Group | Result | Location | Date | Athlete |
---|---|---|---|---|
Women – U17 | 37.79 | Loughborough | 2017 | Amber Anning (B&H) |
Women – U15 | 38.73 | Bedford | 2015 | Amber Anning (B&H) |
Men – U17 | 35.9 | Tonbridge | 2010 | Jonathan Ketley (EBR) |
Men – U15 | 37.2 | Carshalton | 2016 | Moyo Daramola (EBR) |
400M
Age Group | Result | Location | Date | Athlete |
---|---|---|---|---|
Women – Senior | 50.43 | Arkansas, USA | 2024 | Amber Anning (B&H) |
Women – U20 | 52.18 | Boras, SWE | 2019 | Amber Anning (B&H) |
Women – U17 | 53.68 | Nassau, BAH | 2017 | Amber Anning (B&H) |
Men – Senior | 45.2 | 2000 | Sean Baldock (HAS) | |
Men – U20 | 47.5 | 1974 | Steve Ovett (B&H) | |
Men – U17 | 48.4 | 1972 | Steve Ovett (B&H) | |
Men – U15 | 51.6 | Brighton | 1970 | Steve Ovett (B&H) |
800M
Age Group | Result | Location | Date | Athlete |
---|---|---|---|---|
Women – Senior | 2:02.52 | Gothenburg | 2010 | Charlotte Browning (AFD) |
Women – U20 | 2:04.30 | Birmingham | 1986 | Bridget Smyth (PHX) |
Women – U17 | 2:07 | Crawley | 1984 | Bridget Smyth (PHX) |
Women – U15 | 2:11.05 | Milton Keynes | 2022 | Grace Tuesday (LEW) |
Women – U13 | 2:17.9 | Brighton | 1981 | Melissa Rooney |
Men – Senior | 1:44.09 | Prague | 1978 | Steve Ovett (B&H) |
Men – U20 | 1:45.77 | Rome | 1974 | Steve Ovett (B&H) |
Men – U17 | 1:50.61 | Eltham | 2010 | Charlie Da’Vall Grice (PHX) |
Men – U15 | 01:59.0 | Basingstoke | 2013 | Archie Davis (PHX) |
Men – U13 | 2:14.4 | Brighton | 2004 | Tom Marsden (WDH) |
1500m
Age Group | Result | Location | Date | Athlete |
---|---|---|---|---|
Women – Senior | 4:06.69 | 1982 | Monica Joyce | |
Women – U20 | 4:11.12 | Antrim | 1985 | Bridget Smyth (PHX) |
Women – U17 | 4:15.2 | Haguesund | 1984 | Bridget Smyth (PHX) |
Women – U15 | 4:30.12 | 2002 | Charlotte Browning (AFD) | |
Women – U13 | 4:42.28 | Worthing | 2022 | Katherine Haslip (PHX) |
Men – Senior | 3:30.62 | Monaco | 2019 | Charlie Da’Vall Grice (PHX) |
Men – U20 | 3:40.0 | Crystal Palace | 2012 | Charlie Da’Vall Grice (PHX) |
Men – U17 | 3:44.49 | Oslo | 1984 | Johan Boakes(PHX) |
Men – U15 | 4:07.18 | Crystal Palace | 1982 | Johan Boakes(PHX) |
Men – U13 | 4:36 | 1979 | Alan Rowe (HHH) |
3000m
Age Group | Result | Location | Date | Athlete |
---|---|---|---|---|
Women – Senior | 8:50.52 | Crystal Palace | 1982 | Debbie Peel (CRA) |
Women – U20 | 9:21.3 | Bromley | 2020 | Almi Nerurkar (PHX) |
Women – U17 | 9:28.9 | Crawley | 1984 | Bridget Smyth (PHX) |
Women – U15 | 10:02.99 | Brighton | 2014 | Almi Nerurkar (PHX) |
Men – Senior | 7:41.3 | Wattenscheid | 1977 | Steve Ovett (B&H) |
Men – U20 | 8:08.22 | Schwechat | 1983 | Richard Carter (B&H) |
Men – U17 | 8:19.38 | Crystal Palace | 1984 | Johan Boakes (PHX) |
Men – U15 | 8:55.8 | Crawley | 2016 | Joe Smith (CRA) |
5000m
Age Group | Result | Location | Date | Athlete |
---|---|---|---|---|
Women – Senior | 15:29.04 | Hengelo | 1996 | Sonia McGeorge (B&H) |
Women -U20 | 16:19.66 | Sportcity | 2015 | Grace Baker (AFD) |
Men – Senior | 13:11.5 | Los Angeles | 1984 | Tim Hutchings (CRA) |
Men – U20 | 14:12.61 | Cleckheaton | 1983 | Richard Carter (B&H) |
10000M
Age Group | Result | Location | Date | Athlete |
---|---|---|---|---|
Women – Senior | 32:21.16 | California, USA | 1989 | Monica Joyce (CRA) |
Men – Senior | 28:04.04 | Berlin | 1990 | Andy Bristow (B&H) |
Men – U20 | 30:30.67 | Birmingham | 1984 | Richard Carter (B&H) |
1500SC
Age Group | Result | Location | Date | Athlete |
---|---|---|---|---|
Women – U20 | 4:59.94 | Bromley | 2014 | Nicole Taylor (TON) |
Women – U17 | 4:59.97 | Crawley | 2023 | Rae Le Fay (HAS) |
2000SC
Age Group | Result | Location | Date | Athlete |
---|---|---|---|---|
Women – Senior | 6:45.37 | Portsmouth | 2015 | Emma Macready (WDH) |
Women – U20 | 6:51.88 | Crystal Palace | 2014 | Nicole Taylor (TON) |
Men – Senior | 5:19.86 | Crystal Palace | 1988 | Mark Rowland (PHX) |
3000SC
Age Group | Result | Location | Date | Athlete |
---|---|---|---|---|
Women – Senior | 10:26.41 | Bedford | 2015 | Emma Macready (WDH) |
Men – Senior | 8:07.96 | Seoul | 1988 | Mark Rowland (PHX) |
Men – U20 | 9:07.7 | 1997 | Andrew Robinson | |
Women – U20 | 10:30.81 | Crystal Palace | 2014 | Nicole Taylor |
10K
Age Group | Result | Location | Date | Athlete |
---|---|---|---|---|
Men – Senior | 28:16 | Battersea Pk | 1983 | Steve Ovett (PHX) |
Half Marathon
Age Group | Result | Location | Date | Athlete |
---|---|---|---|---|
Women – Senior | 73:06s | 1989 | Joyce Barleycom | |
Men – Senior | 63.15s | Antrim | 2020 | Tom Evans (LEW) |
Marathon
Age Group | Result | Location | Date | Athlete |
---|---|---|---|---|
Women – Senior | 2:32.56 | 1982 | Regeena Joyce | |
Women – U20 | 2:58.58 | 1982 | Tracey Howard | |
Men – Senior | 2:12.0 | Duluth MN | 1984 | Derek Stevens (HAS) |
60M Hurdles
Age Group | Result | Location | Date | Athlete |
---|---|---|---|---|
Women – Senior | 8.40 | Cardiff | 2002 | Clare Harman (HBS) |
Men – Senior | 7.80 | Birmingham | 2019 | Cameron Fillery (WGEL) |
70m Hurdles
Age Group | Result | Location | Date | Athlete |
---|---|---|---|---|
Women – U13 | 11.2 | Horsham | 2015 | Ella Hannyngton (HBS) |
75m Hurdles
Age Group | Result | Location | Date | Athlete |
---|---|---|---|---|
Women – U15 | 11.19 | Crawley | 2017 | Abigail Packham (CRA) |
Men – U13 | 12.17 | Brighton | 2019 | Elliot Hanslow (CRA) |
80m Hurdles
Women – U17 | 11.22 | Crawley | 2018 | Katie Bristowe (CRA) |
Men – U15 | 11.21 | Sportcity | 2021 | Elliott Hanslow (CRA) |
100M Hurdles
Age Group | Result | Location | Date | Athlete |
---|---|---|---|---|
Women – Senior | 13.77 | Derby | 2014 | Amy Barclay (CRA) |
Women – U20 | 14.49 | 1996 | Leanne Buxton (B&H) | |
Men – U17 | 12.76 | 2011 | Jordan Auburn (B&H) |
110M Hurdles
Age Group | Result | Location | Date | Athlete |
---|---|---|---|---|
Men – Senior | 13.46 | Loughborough |
2021 |
Cameron Fillery (WGEL) |
Men – U20 | 13.69 | Loughborough | 2017 | Cameron Fillery (B&H) |
300m Hurdles
Age Group | Result | Location | Date | Athlete |
---|---|---|---|---|
Women – U17 | 43.41 | Don Valley | 2003 | Cara Pain (HAS) |
400M Hurdles
Age Group | Result | Location | Date | Athlete |
---|---|---|---|---|
Women – Senior | 57.70 | Birmingham | 2016 | Bethany Close (B&H) |
Women – U20 | 59.46 | Bedford | 2017 | Orla Brothers (CRA) |
Men – Senior | 49.19 | 2013 | Sebastian Rodger (Shaftesbury) | |
Men – U20 | 51.4 | 1967 | Andy Todd (B&H) | |
Men – U17 | 52.88 | Bedford | 2015 | Joe Fuggle (TON) |
Mile
Age Group | Result | Location | Date | Athlete |
---|---|---|---|---|
Women – Senior | 4:29.15 | Crystal Palace | 1984 | Suzanne Morley (B&H) |
Women – U20 | 4:37.88 | Crystal Palace | 1986 | Bridget Smyth (PHX) |
Men – Senior | 3:48.4 | Koblenz | 1981 | Steve Ovett (PHX) |
Men – U20 | 3:57.90 | Crystal Palace | 2012 | Charlie Grice (PHX) |
High Jump
Age Group | Result | Location | Date | Athlete |
---|---|---|---|---|
Women – Senior | 1.89 | Sheffield | 2012 | Emma Perkins (WDH) |
Women – U20 | 1.83 | Hull | 1986 | Kerry Roberts |
Women – U17 | 1.82 | Kirkby | 1983 | Kerry Roberts |
Women – U15 | 1.72 | Hendon | 2012 | Lillie Franks (CRA) |
Women – U13 | 1.58 | Crawley | 2015 | Ella Hannyngton (HBS) |
Men – Senior | 2.11 | Tampere, Finland | 2009 | Joe Kent (HBS) |
Men – U20 | 2.11 | Tampere, Finland | 2009 | Joe Kent (HBS) |
Men – U17 | 2.06 | Crawley | 1995 | Tom Vanhinsbergh |
Men – U15 | 1.86 | Bedford | 2017 | Tom Ridley (WDH) |
Men – U13 | 1.57 | Brighton | 2005 | Jonathan Heather (LEW) |
Pole Vault
Age Group | Result | Location | Date | Athlete |
---|---|---|---|---|
Women – Senior | 4.10 | Manchester | 2021 | Gemma Tutton (U17) (LEW) |
Women – U20 | 4.10 | Manchester | 2021 | Gemma Tutton (U17) (LEW) |
Women – U17 | 4.10 | Manchester | 2021 | Gemma Tutton (LEW) |
Women – U15 | 3.81 | Granada | 2019 | Gemma Tutton (LEW) |
Women – U13 | 3.46 | Lewes | 2017 | Gemma Tutton (LEW) |
Men – Senior | 5.81 | Germany | 2002 | Nick Buckfield (CRA) |
Men – U20 | 5.20 | Crawley | 1992 | Nick Buckfield (CRA) |
Men – U17 | 4.76 | Luton | 1989 | Nick Buckfield (CRA) |
Men – U15 | 3.76 | Eastbourne | 2015 | Bill Saunders (LEW) |
Men – U13 | 3.01 | Carshalton | 2013 | Jack Harris (LEW) |
Long Jump
Age Group | Result | Location | Date | Athlete |
---|---|---|---|---|
Women – Senior | 6.09 (i) | Sheffield | 2022 | Ruby Jerges (CRA) |
Women – U20 | 6.09 (i) | Sheffield | 2022 | Ruby Jerges (CRA) |
Women – U17 | 5.81m (i) | Sheffield | 2020 | Cleo Tomlinson (HBS) |
Women – U15 | 5.70m | Birmingham | 2018 | Cleo Tomlinson (HBS) |
Women – U13 | 4.96m | Bournemouth | 2016 | Cleo Tomlinson (HBS) |
Men – Senior | 7.60m | Watford | 2016 | Tom French (Black & Brom) |
Men – U20 | 7.10m | David Van Dyke | ||
Men – U17 | 7.10m | 1999 | Richard Piper | |
Men – U15 | 6.43m | 2004 | Anthony Shurmer | |
Men – U13 | 5.19m | 2000 | Tom Sandys |
Triple Jump
Age Group | Result | Location | Date | Athlete |
---|---|---|---|---|
Women – Senior | 13.15m | Chicago | 2024 | Mame Diarra Sow (Craw) |
Women – U20 | 13.08m | Lewes | 2020 | Mame Diarra Sow (Craw) |
Women – U17 | 12.03m | 2006 | Kayley Alcorn (WDH) | |
Women – U15 | 11.65 m | Ashford | 2015 | Amber Anning (B&H) |
Men – Senior | 15.80m | Lafayette, LA | 1987 | Richard Edwards (CRA) |
Men – U20 | 15.39m | Swansea | 1986 | Richard Edwards (CRA) |
Men – U17 | 14.55m | 1985 | Mark Seeley | |
Men – U15 | 12.83m | 1997 | Andrew Medcalf |
Shot
Age Group | Result | Location | Date | Athlete |
---|---|---|---|---|
Women – Senior | 15.18m | 1964 | Suzanne Allday | |
Women – U20 | 14.68m | Watford | 2000 | Claire Smithson (B&H) |
Women – U17 | 13.35m (4kg) | 1999 | Claire Smithson (B&H) | |
Women – U15 | 12.12m (3.25kg) | 1997 | Claire Smithson (B&H) | |
Women – U15 | 12.73m (3kg) | Portsmouth | 2017 | Millie Noyce (CRA) |
Women – U13 | 11.50m | Brighton | 1999 | Nimi Iniekio |
Men – Senior | 20.43m | 1974 | Mike Winch | |
Men – U20 | 17.85m | Birmingham | 2018 | Daniel James-Thomas (EBR) |
Men – U17 | 16.49m | Portsmouth | 2017 | Ben Hawkes (WDH) |
Men – U15 | 14.76m | 1983 | Philip Timms | |
Men – U13 | 12.32 m | 2011 | Theo Hines (B&H) |
Discus
Age Group | Result | Location | Date | Athlete |
---|---|---|---|---|
Women – Senior | 56.15m | Sport City | 2006 | Claire Smithson (B&H) |
Women – U20 | 55.03m | Manchester | 2002 | Claire Smithson (B&H) |
Women – U17 | 49.36m | Bury St Edmunds | 1999 | Claire Smithson (B&H) |
Women – U15 | 40.54m | Crystal Palace | 1997 | Claire Smithson (B&H) |
Women – U13 | 32.70m | Tooting Bec | 1995 | Claire Smithson (B&H) |
Men – Senior | 65.16m | 1985 | Richard Slaney | |
Men – U20 | 57.93m | Bedford | 2004 | Simon Cooke (CHI) |
Men – U17 | 52.70m | Bedford | 2017 | Ben Hawkes (WDH) |
Men – U15 | 48.48m | Sheffield | 2000 | Simon Cooke (CHI) |
Men – U13 | 33.77m | 1998 | Simon Cooke (CHI) |
Hammer
Age Group | Result | Location | Date | Athlete |
---|---|---|---|---|
Women – Senior | 62.30m | Birmingham | 2014 | Louisa James U20 (Shaftesbury) |
Women – U20 | 60.83m | Crawley | 2013 | Louisa James (HAS) |
Women – U17 | 58.02m | Milton Keynes | 2010 | Louisa James (HAS) |
Women – U15 | 54.67m | Bedford | 2022 | Alice Howie (WDH) |
Men – Senior | 76.43m | Birmingham | 2001 | Mick Jones |
Men – U20 | 73.15m | Bedford | 2019 | Ben Hawkes (WDH) |
Men – U17 | 71.97m | Crawley | 2017 | Ben Hawkes (WDH) |
Men – U15 | 56.34m | 1978 | Mike Griffiths |
Javelin
Age Group | Result | Location | Date | Athlete |
---|---|---|---|---|
Women – Senior | 52.41m | Bedford | 2009 | Katy Watts (Por) |
Women – U20 | 50.38m | Bedford | 2021 | Elizabeth Korczak (B&H) |
Women – U17 | 48.56m | Birmingham | 2023 | Dulcie Yelling (B&H) |
Women – U15 | 45.36m (500g) | Kingston | 2021 | Dulcie Yelling (B&H) |
Women – U13 | 44.02m | Southampton | 2019 | Dulcie Yelling (B&H) |
Men – Senior | 76.10m | Leiden, NED | 1991 | Keith Beard (WDH) |
Men – U20 | 65.29m | Bromley | 2018 | Scott Staples (CRA) |
Men – U17 | 65.34m | Loughborough | 2016 | Edan Cole (B & H) |
Men – U15 | 54.57m | 2017 | Ivo Pitts | |
Men – U13 | 40.91m | 2000 | Adam Akehurst |
Pentathlon
Age Group | Result | Location | Date | Athlete |
---|---|---|---|---|
Women – U15 | 3252 | Reading | 2015 | Amber Anning (B&H) |
Women – U13 | 2496 | Tonbridge | 2013 | Amber Anning (B&H) |
Men – U15 | 2955 | 2005 | Shaun Leigh (B&H) | |
Men – U13 | 2078 | 1995 | Richard Piper (EBR) |
Heptathlon
Age Group | Result | Location | Date | Athlete |
---|---|---|---|---|
Women – Senior | 5487 | Bedford | 2018 | Katie Garland (B&H) |
Women – U20 | 4811 | Reading | 2015 | Katie Garland (B&H) |
Women – U17 | 4520 | 2001 | Emma Perkins (WDH) |
Octathlon
Age Group | Result | Location | Date | Athlete |
---|---|---|---|---|
Men – U17 | 5017 | Horsham | 1980 | James Scott (CRA) |
Decathlon
Age Group | Result | Location | Date | Athlete |
---|---|---|---|---|
Men – Senior | 7252 | Bedford | 2017 | Peter Moreno (WSEH) |
Men – U20 | 7200 | Woodford | 2010 | Sebastian Rodger (CRA) |
3000m Walk
Age Group | Result | Location | Date | Athlete |
---|---|---|---|---|
Women – Senior | 13:14 | 1993 | Julie Drake (B&H) | |
Women – U20 | 13:47 | 1988 | Julie Drake (B&H) | |
Women – U17 | 14:09.81 | 1998 | Amy Hales | |
Women – U15 | 15:14.6 | 1995 | Amy Hales | |
Men – Senior | 11:49 | Brighton | 1990 | Darrell Stone |
Men – U20 | 11:50.55 | Bedford | 2006 | Nick Ball |
Men – U17 | 12:04.9 | 1991 | Philip King | |
Men – U15 | 12:59.4 | 1989 | Philip King |
5000m R/Walk
Age Group | Result | Location | Date | Athlete |
---|---|---|---|---|
Women – Senior | 22:37:47 | 1993 | Julie Drake (B&H) | |
Women – U20 | 23:56:9 | 1988 | Julie Drake (B&H) | |
Women – U17 | 25:08 | 1985 | Julie Drake (B&H) | |
Men – Senior | 19:35.0 | Brighton | 1989 | Darrell Stone (Steyning) |
10000m R/Walk
Age Group | Result | Location | Date | Athlete |
---|---|---|---|---|
Women – Senior | 45:53:9 | 1990 | Julie Drake (B&H) | |
Women – U20 | 49:48:7 | 1988 | Julie Drake (B&H) | |
Men – Senior | 41:10:11 | 1995 | Darrell Stone (Steyning) | |
Men -U20 | 43:49:00 | 1992 | Philip King |
20K Walk
Age Group | Result | Location | Date | Athlete |
---|---|---|---|---|
Women – Senior | 96:38.68 | 1993 | Julie Drake (B&H) | |
Men – Senior | 83.58 | 1993 | Darrell Stone (Steyning) |
50K Walk
Age Group | Result | Location | Date | Athlete |
---|---|---|---|---|
Men – Senior | 4:07.57 | Gdynia,POL | 1980 | Ian Richards (Steyning) |
4x100m
Age Group | Result | Location | Date | Athlete |
---|---|---|---|---|
Women – Senior | 47.98 | Birmingham | 2014 | Sussex Schools (B&H) (U19) |
Anna Short | ||||
Holly Turner | ||||
Bethany Close | ||||
Katie Garland | ||||
Women – U20 | 47.98 | Birmingham | 2014 | Sussex Schools (B&H) (U19) |
Women – U17 | ||||
Women – U15 | 48.79 | Birmingham | 2010 | Sussex Schools (WDH) |
Sophie Spinner | ||||
Georgina Hook | ||||
Bethany Close | ||||
Anna Short | ||||
Women – U13 | ||||
Men – Senior | 41.5 | 1984 | Brighton & Hove | |
Men – U20 | 44.1 | 1992 | Crawley | |
Men – U17 | 42.80 | Birmingham | 2014 | Joe Fuggle (TON) |
Toby Harries (Bton Coll) | ||||
Jimmy Seacombe (WDH) | ||||
Jake Binns (WDH) | ||||
Men – U15 | 45.3 | 1983 | Brighton & Hove | |
Men – U13 | 53.5 | 2000 | Sussex Schools |
4x400m
Age Group | Result | Location | Date | Athlete |
---|---|---|---|---|
Women – Senior | ||||
Women – U20 | ||||
Men – Senior | 3:14.2 | 1984 | Brighton & Hove | |
Men – U20 | 3:22.7 | 1999 | Crawley | |
Men – U17 | 3:24 | 1991 | Brighton & Hove | |
Men – U15 | 3:47.8 | 1990 | Horsham Blue Star Harriers |
One Mile
Age Group | Result | Location | Date | Athlete |
---|---|---|---|---|
Women – Senior | ||||
Women – U20 | ||||
Men – Senior | 3:14.2 | 1984 | Brighton & Hove | |
Men – U20 | 3:22.7 | 1999 | Crawley | |
Men – U17 | 3:24 | 1991 | Brighton & Hove | |
Men – U15 | 3:47.8 | 1990 | Horsham Blue Star Harriers |